Our Schedule

Monday

 

 

 

The Free Breakfast

New time of 7.30 - 9.30am

LIVE & LOCAL!

 

  
TIME PROGRAMME
03:00amEthnic Zone Highlights
07:30amFree Breakfast!
08:00amLeft, Right and Centre
10:00amBBC documentary 
10:30amBeyond The Margin
11:00amActive Age on Air
12:00pmHistoric Souvenirs
12:30pmAssignment [BBC]
01:00pmShanti's Corner
02:00pmEarth Matters
02:30pmClick [BBC]
05:00pmCultureSafe 
05:30pmSafe and Sound
06:00pmTama Niue Plus
07:00pmK'aute Pasifika On Air
08:00pmLekker Stuff
09:00pmWaikato Rocks
10:00pmMillsy Rocks
12:00amAddicted to Rock
01:30amThe Volume Collective presents In The Fridge
02:00amRetrospect  '60s Garage Punk Show
03:00amThe Night Shift

Tuesday

 

 

Back Porch Bluegrass

9.00pm

 

  
TIME PROGRAMME
03:00amEthnic Zone Highlights
07:30amFree Breakfast!
09:30amOutlook [BBC]
10:30amSafe and Sound
11:00amDr Carl Bamlett: The Modern Caveman
11:30amThe Daily Challenges Show
12:00pmiDad: Full-time, Full-on
12:30pmThe Inquiry [BBC]
01:00pmPaakiwaha
03:00pmWorld Wide Wilson
05:30pm Conversation [BBC]
06:00pmBarangay NZ
08:00pmBel A'arabee
09:00pmBack Porch Bluegrass
10.00pmALTrd States With Gary Farrow
11:00pmThe Jazz Hour
12:00amThe Blues Room
12:30amThe Night Shift

Wednesday

 

 

 

 

Talofa Samoa

6.00pm

 

  
TIME PROGRAMME
03:00am Ethnic Zone Highlights
06:00amiDad Full Time Full On
06:30amSafe and Sound
07:30amFree Breakfast!
09:30amThe History Hour [BBC]
10:30amCultureSafe
11:00amFrom the Fringes
11:30amBeyond The Margin
12:00pmK'aute Pasifika On Air
12:30pmDiscovery [BBC]
01:00pmCouncil Comment
02:00pmVedic Wisdom
05:00pmEarth Matters
05:30pmWINGS: Women's International News Gathering Service
06:00pmTalofa Samoa
07:00pmMusafir Hoon Yaaro
08:00pmShanti's Corner
09:00pmThe Blues Room
10.00pmGO FEET Radio
12:00amBack Porch Bluegrass


Thursday

 

 

Nepali Radio

7.00pm



TIME PROGRAMME
03:00am Ethnic Zone Highlights
07:30amFree Breakfast!
09:30amThe Arts Hour [BBC]
10.30amConnect Inform Support with Parent to Parent
11:00amDemocracy Now!
12:00pmFighting Stigma
12:30pmHealth Check [BBC]
01:00pmThe Voice Within
02:30pmScience In Action [BBC]
05:00pmArtspace
06:00pmKampai Japan
07:00pmNepali Radio 
08:00pmBel A'arabee
11:00pmIsland Reggae Luau
12:00amGO FEET! Radio
03:00amThe Night Shift

Friday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kelli From The Tron

10.00am

  
TIME PROGRAMME
03:00am Ethnic Zone Highlights
05:30amFighting Stigma
06:00amTalofa Samoa
07:30amFree Breakfast!
09:30amHard Talk [BBC]
10:00amKelli From The Tron
11:00amThe Western Community Centre Show
11:30amWassup Fairfield
12:00pmSouthnet
12:30pmGlobal Waves
01:00pmScotty's Place
04:30pmWrestling Roundup
05:00pmFlat Out Pride
06:30pmVoice of Afghanistan
07:00pmGlobal Waves
07.30pmCrossover Kiribati
10:00pmLicorice Allsorts
12:00amFlat Out Pride
01:00amCanQueer
02:00amThe Night Shift

Saturday

 

 

Arritmia

7.00pm

 

  
TIME PROGRAMME
03:00am Ethnic Zone Highlights
06:30amWestern Community Centre Radio Show
07:00amSuzy & Friends with Suzy Cato
08:30amConnect With Community Waikato
09:00amKelli From The Tron
10:00amFree Left Turn
11:00amConnect Inform Support with Parent to Parent
11:30amChurch and Faith
12:00pmWhitiora Bible Church
01:00pmPraisable Vibes
02:00pmEarth Matters
02:30pmThe Documentary [BBC]
03:00pmWorld Wide Wilson
04:30pmWrestling Roundup
07:00pmArritmia
08:00pmRadio Buddhist [Cantonese]
09:00pmThe Volume Collective presents In The Fridge
10:00pmRetrospect '60s Garage Punk Show
11:00pmAddicted to Rock
01:00amWaikato Rocks
02:00amMillsy Rocks
04:00amThe Night Shift



Sunday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Buddhism On Air

9.00am

 

TIME PROGRAMME
03:00am Ethnic Zone Highlights
07:00amSpin-a-Tale
08:30amYour Catholic Corner
09:00amBuddhism on Air
09:30amGreat News and God's Views
10:00amConnect With Community Waikato
10.30amHindu Visions
11:00amBahai Time
12:00pmCosmopolitan News and Views
02:00pmHarmony Waikato
02:30pmLife Study of the Bible
03:00pmSai News
03:30pmFighting Stigma
04:30pmNothing But The Truth
05:00pmThe Cricketeers
06:00pmShanti's Punjabi Masala Rasoi
07:30pmOn The Way
08:00pmRadio Buddhist [Mandarin]
08:30pmGlobal Waves
09:00pmAapki Mahphile-Harmony
12.00amIsland Reggae Luau
01:00amThe Night Shift


iTunes Flickr YouTube Twitter Facbook
Listen live Podcasts Feedback Community Notices Off mic e-newsletter Donate
New Zealand On Air